Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, HOMEPINE HOUSE, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 6 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-36.0%
Sold on 21 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 10 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 29 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2XB
← Back to All Properties