Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WHITWORTH TERRACE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£205,000
+22.4%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+1.5%
Sold on 14 March 2012
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 16 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 2PQ
← Back to All Properties