Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OLD FORGE CLOSE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH12 4QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+14.3%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+54.0%
Sold on 25 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£135,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 5 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH12 4QG
← Back to All Properties