Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT A, 8, CLARENCE SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£315,000
+10.5%
Sold on 8 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+99.3%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2ED
← Back to All Properties