Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, GIDLEY WAY, OXFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX33 1RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+20.7%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+89.5%
Sold on 1 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+27.5%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+37.1%
Sold on 3 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX33 1RQ
← Back to All Properties