Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, BANNOCK ROAD, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 2RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+22.2%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+20.3%
Sold on 19 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+37.5%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 2RD
← Back to All Properties