Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, EDWARD STREET, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,000
+27.6%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,500
+46.8%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2QU
← Back to All Properties