Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
224, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£163,000
+30.4%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+52.4%
Sold on 7 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+46.4%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+86.7%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 22 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8DT
← Back to All Properties