Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PRINCESS STREET, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 5LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.5%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£62,000
-22.5%
Sold on 15 September 2016
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+14.3%
Sold on 6 February 2006
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,995
+89.2%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£32,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+85.0%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 5LF
← Back to All Properties