Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19A, GRANVILLE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£602,800
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£32,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£602,800
+5.8%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£570,000
+17.5%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000
+42.6%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+240.0%
Sold on 12 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 18 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1TG
← Back to All Properties