Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LUDLOW CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA1 4LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+45.0%
Sold on 18 February 2025
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+18.7%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500
-0.9%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+14.7%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£21,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,200
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA1 4LX
← Back to All Properties