Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GRINDLE COTTAGES, SOUTHGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2BQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.9%
Price Change
-£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
-14.9%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Terraced
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£252,500
+85.0%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,500
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2BQ
← Back to All Properties