Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, UPPER WELLINGTON STREET, NOTTINGHAM, EREWASH, DERBYSHIRE
NG10 4NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+72.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+55.9%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+50.0%
Sold on 3 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+55.3%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG10 4NH
← Back to All Properties