8, THE GREEN, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN4 7BU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+34.0%
Sold on 3 January 2018
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£186,500-3.6%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,500+5.7%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000+109.1%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+37.8%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 5 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1