Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£44,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£44,000
+2.3%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£43,000
+87.0%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£23,000
+30.5%
Sold on 22 November 2005
Terraced
+£5,380 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,620
+80.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£7,870 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,750
Sold on 18 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LP
← Back to All Properties