Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ELLIS ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£58,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£412,500
+16.6%
Sold on 27 March 2013
Detached
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£353,750
+33.5%
Sold on 1 September 2009
Detached
+£88,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2AX
← Back to All Properties