FLAT 3, 18, DENMARK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3AN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+117.6%
Price Change
+£227,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£420,000+117.6%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£227,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000+122.0%
Sold on 6 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,950+70.5%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1