6, EVELYN STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M14 6WF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.4%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+63.4%
Sold on 20 January 2020
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950+111.2%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Terraced
+£78,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000+82.3%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,950+28.8%
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
+£8,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,250
Sold on 21 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1