Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BURWOOD DRIVE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY3 8NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+26.2%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£206,000
-12.7%
Sold on 21 April 2016
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000
+41.3%
Sold on 6 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+74.0%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+26.3%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY3 8NS
← Back to All Properties