Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ROSEWOOD AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4FE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£52,000
+14.3%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
-17.2%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
-£9,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4FE
← Back to All Properties