Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, TUDOR CLOSE, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
+40.0%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+26.2%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 14 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9BD
← Back to All Properties