Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 20, JUNCTION WORKS, 40, DUCIE STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 2DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+22.6%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+0.0%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
+66.1%
Sold on 13 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-15.9%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,500
Sold on 10 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 2DF
← Back to All Properties