Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, WARD STREET, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 5HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 10 May 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+102.4%
Sold on 11 February 2004
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+21.7%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 13 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 5HR
← Back to All Properties