Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HAMMONDS LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM13 3AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£184,000
+8.2%
Sold on 5 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+16.4%
Sold on 26 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+27.0%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+142.1%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 8 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM13 3AQ
← Back to All Properties