Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
168, LOWER LUTON ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.7%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+43.7%
Sold on 19 May 2021
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+20.3%
Sold on 19 March 2012
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+102.1%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 16 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8HH
← Back to All Properties