Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KNEBWORTH GATE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£356,500
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£356,500
+29.6%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+17.0%
Sold on 14 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+20.2%
Sold on 22 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,500
+2.9%
Sold on 18 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£5,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 26 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8DF
← Back to All Properties