65, QUEENS ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL8 2BA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
2 January 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.5%
Price Change
-£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£250,000-27.5%
Sold on 2 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000+273.0%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£252,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500+120.2%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000-32.8%
Sold on 19 June 1998
Semi-Detached
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 1 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1