Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, BAYVIEW COURT, 98, SANDOWN ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+13.0%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-14.6%
Sold on 20 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+6.8%
Sold on 25 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 4 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9JX
← Back to All Properties