Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, AMBLER STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,000
+13.9%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
-9.8%
Sold on 22 August 2018
Terraced
-£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,495
+22.0%
Sold on 26 May 2005
Terraced
+£16,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 8 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4EB
← Back to All Properties