Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WESTMINSTER ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5YS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
+1.4%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+28.6%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+143.5%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 17 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5YS
← Back to All Properties