Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MAYTREE CLOSE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£241,000
+4.8%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+43.8%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 11 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7DG
← Back to All Properties