Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
205, ST AUGUSTINE ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+23.9%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+11.8%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+22.6%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+55.1%
Sold on 11 January 2003
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9AB
← Back to All Properties