Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WALKERGATE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 1QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+73.3%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
-4.5%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 19 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 1QS
← Back to All Properties