Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CORNWALL DRIVE, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£33,575 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+34.8%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£33,575 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,425
+4.8%
Sold on 11 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£4,425 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+114.2%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 14 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5DX
← Back to All Properties