Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47A, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+42.1%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
-0.0%
Sold on 16 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+28.4%
Sold on 7 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 18 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3BA
← Back to All Properties