Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 22, LYNTON COURT, LYNTON LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7NP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+11.3%
Sold on 3 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£265,000
+17.8%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 10 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+3.1%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+43.7%
Sold on 17 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+3.9%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 20 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7NP
← Back to All Properties