Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, REDWOOD DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£482,500
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£104,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£482,500
+27.6%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£378,000
+26.0%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+26.3%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+93.9%
Sold on 7 March 2006
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1PW
← Back to All Properties