Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24A, QUARRY RIGG, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 3DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+2.1%
Sold on 7 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+213.3%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 3DT
← Back to All Properties