Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LILAC GROVE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£259,000
+7.9%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+65.5%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+90.8%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+50.5%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 31 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3JG
← Back to All Properties