Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WHITEFRIARS, RUSHDEN, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 9PD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£45,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,995
+5.3%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,995
+40.7%
Sold on 1 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£54,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+19.5%
Sold on 4 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+182.5%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN10 9PD
← Back to All Properties