Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, MAY STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3QY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,000
+73.6%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+66.7%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+60.0%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3QY
← Back to All Properties