Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, ROMNEY GARDENS, 23, ROMNEY AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9ST
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.1%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+59.1%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+10.0%
Sold on 6 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 21 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9ST
← Back to All Properties