Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BYRD ROAD, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH11 8XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+20.0%
Sold on 31 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 1 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-2.7%
Sold on 7 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+16.8%
Sold on 13 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+58.3%
Sold on 25 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 1 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH11 8XG
← Back to All Properties