Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GILLESPIE CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+34.5%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+7.4%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,750
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9JH
← Back to All Properties