Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HORNBEAM HOUSE, WOODLAND COURT, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS16 2RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.4%
Price Change
-£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£119,000
-25.4%
Sold on 30 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,500
-8.9%
Sold on 6 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+47.1%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS16 2RJ
← Back to All Properties