14, ELDER AVENUE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS12 0LU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£294,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+241.9%
Price Change
+£208,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£294,000+241.9%
Sold on 3 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£208,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000+15.4%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,500+12.9%
Sold on 8 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+20.0%
Sold on 13 February 1997
Semi-Detached
+£11,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,995
Sold on 23 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1