Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, ALFREDSTON PLACE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8DL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,500
+6.4%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+2.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
-3.6%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+9.4%
Sold on 30 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+8.8%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+154.6%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 5 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 8DL
← Back to All Properties