Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
222, BLACK ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,500
Last Sold Price
4 September 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.6%
Price Change
-£21,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£107,500
-16.6%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Terraced
-£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,950
+20.0%
Sold on 10 July 2007
Terraced
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+26.5%
Sold on 25 April 2006
Terraced
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+109.8%
Sold on 16 October 2003
Terraced
+£44,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 2 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7JY
← Back to All Properties