Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+61.1%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+22.4%
Sold on 8 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+33.6%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+83.3%
Sold on 24 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YX
← Back to All Properties