Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PRESTWICK CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+3.8%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+41.9%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
-4.5%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7SJ
← Back to All Properties